2014 Recipients: Sarah Kazi, Blair-Catherine Ernest, Brian Khong, Stephanie Salinas, Khondker Siddiqi, Kaitland Gutierrez, Harsh Modhera     2013 Recipients: Hung Lang, Oduntuya Sumiyatsooj, Tina Pham, Ammaarah Khatri, Altamush Jindani, Meryem Rehich     2012 Recipients: Servando Almaraz, Marganita Samuel, Dao Sam, Sarah Khan     2011 Recipients: Sofia Sheikh, May Reyes, Karina Herrera, Aileen Vielman     2010 Recipient: Brian Micic     2009 Recipients: Alan Selewa, Sajida Patel     2008 Recipients: Xin Yang, Hyan Jin Yoo, Edward Yan, Jose De La Rosa, Anisah Nanlawala     2007 Recipients: Antwan Sargent, Leah Anne Bettag, David E Zumba, Pooja Desai     2006 Recipients: Nevila Balili, Dafina Hajrullahu, Gloria Macinic, Sarai Coba-Rodriguez, Slaven Tsintsarski     2005 Recipients: Sudha Kode, Xuan Nguyen, Jason Zhang     2004 Recipient: Muzna Nazeer     2003 Recipient: Tasneem Nomanbhai     2002 Recipient: Viola Koti     2001 Recipient: Arjumand Zaidi     2000 Recipient: Margaret Khamoo     2014 Recipients: Sarah Kazi, Blair-Catherine Ernest, Brian Khong, Stephanie Salinas, Khondker Siddiqi, Kaitland Gutierrez, Harsh Modhera     2013 Recipients: Hung Lang, Oduntuya Sumiyatsooj, Tina Pham, Ammaarah Khatri, Altamush Jindani, Meryem Rehich     2012 Recipients: Servando Almaraz, Marganita Samuel, Dao Sam, Sarah Khan     2011 Recipients: Sofia Sheikh, May Reyes, Karina Herrera, Aileen Vielman     2010 Recipient: Brian Micic     2009 Recipients: Alan Selewa, Sajida Patel     2008 Recipients: Xin Yang, Hyan Jin Yoo, Edward Yan, Jose De La Rosa, Anisah Nanlawala     2007 Recipients: Antwan Sargent, Leah Anne Bettag, David E Zumba, Pooja Desai     2006 Recipients: Nevila Balili, Dafina Hajrullahu, Gloria Macinic, Sarai Coba-Rodriguez, Slaven Tsintsarski     2005 Recipients: Sudha Kode, Xuan Nguyen, Jason Zhang     2004 Recipient: Muzna Nazeer     2003 Recipient: Tasneem Nomanbhai     2002 Recipient: Viola Koti     2001 Recipient: Arjumand Zaidi     2000 Recipient: Margaret Khamoo    
Zeolite Scholarship Fund | 515 N. State St., Suite 2800 | Chicago, IL 60654
Past Scholarship Recipients
Class of 2000
Class of 2001
Arjumand Zaidi
Class of 2002
Viola Koti
Class of 2003
Class of 2004
Muzna Nazeer
Class of 2005
Sudha Kode,
Xuan Nguyen,
Jason Zhang
Class of 2006
Nevila Balili
Dafina Hajrullahu
Gloria Macinia
Sarai Coba-Rodriguez
Slaven Tsintsarski
Class of 2007
Antwan Sargent,
Leah Anne Bettag,
David E Zumba
Pooja Desai
Class of 2008
Xin Yang
Hyan Jin Yoo
Edward Yan
Jose De La Rosa,
Anisah Nanlawala
Class of 2009
Class of 2010
Brian Micic
Class of 2011
Sofia Sheikh,
May Reyes,
Karina Herrera,
Aileen Vielman
Class of 2012
Servando Almaraz,
Marganita Samuel,
Dao Sam,
Sarah Khan
Class of 2013
Hung Lang
Odontuya Sumiyatsooj
Tina Pham
Ammaarah Khatri
Altamush Jindani
Meryem Rehich
Class of 2014
Sarah Kazi
Blair-Catherine Ernest
Brian Khong
Stephanie Salinas
Khondker Siddiqi
Kaitland Gutierrez
Harsh Modhera
Copyright 2017, Zeolite Scholarship Fund, All rights reserved.